Previous Committees

2019-20

President: Russell Woodger, Lincoln
Secretary: Dominic Wilks, Lincoln
Treasurer: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Match Rifle Captain: Thomas Nightingale, Merton
Social Secretary: Frances Hawkins, Hertford
Alumni Officer: Daniel Thomas du Toit, St Catherine’s
Health and Safety Officer: Yongchang Chin, Wolfson
IT Officer: Kate Foye, St Edmund Hall
Police Liaison Officer: Jiwoo Won, Brasenose
Training and Development Officer: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s

Senior Adviser: Samuel Jauncey, Merton

Honorary President and Senior Member: John Webster, Green Templeton
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata, Derek Lowe, Richard Mundy

2018-19

President: Daniel Thomas du Toit, St Catherine’s
Secretary: Thomas Nightingale, Merton
Treasurer: Kate Foye, St Edmund Hall
Match Rifle Captain: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Social Secretary: Jack Woollett, Pembroke
Alumni Officer: Thomas Jewson, Christ Church
Health and Safety Officer: Odessa Ng, Oriel
IT Officer: Yuan Zhou, Keble
Police Liaison Officer: George Twinn, St Hilda’s
Training and Development Officer: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s

Honorary President and Senior Member: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata, Derek Lowe, Richard Mundy
Senior Adviser: Samuel Jauncey, Merton

2017-18

President: Abi Howell, Worcester
Secretary: Harriet Mansell, Jesus
Treasurer: Chloƫ Jacklin, Hertford
Match Rifle Captain: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Social Secretary: Phillip Marks, St Cross
Alumni Officer: Jonathan Page, Lady Margaret Hall
Health, Safety and Police Liaison Officer: Kate Foye, St Edmund Hall
IT Officer: Brett Chung, Keble
Training and Development Officer: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s

Senior Adviser: Samuel Jauncey, Merton

2016-17

President: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s
Secretary: Jonathan Page, Lady Margaret Hall
Treasurer: Christopher Cockerill, Jesus
Match Rifle Captain and Health and Safety Officer: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Ladies’ Captain: Shushan Toneyan, Balliol
Social Secretary: Abi Howell, Worcester
Alumni Officer: Harriet Mansell, Jesus
IT Officer: Chenduraan Kailayapillai, Oriel
Police Liaison Officer: Henry Lee, St Catherine’s
Training and Development Officer: Matthew Cockerill, St Edmund Hall

Senior Adviser: Thomas Hendricks, Corpus Christi

2015-16

President: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s
Secretary: Jonathan Page, Lady Margaret Hall
Treasurer: Matthew Cockerill, St Edmund Hall
Match Rifle Captain, Alumni and Police Liaison Officer: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Ladies’ Captain and Training and Development Officer: Maryam Patton, Balliol
Social Secretary: Shushan Toneyan, Balliol
Fixtures Officer: Chenduraan Kailayapillai, Oriel
Postal League Officer: Sean Gordon, Jesus
Safety Officer: Cate Moore, Trinity
Transport Officer: Christopher Cockerill, Jesus

Senior Adviser: Thomas Hendricks, Corpus Christi

Honorary President: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata, Derek Lowe and Richard Mundy

2014-15

President: Andrew Brooker, Merton
Secretary: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s
Treasurer: Sean Gordon, Jesus
Match Rifle Captain and Social Secretary: Thomas Mills, Corpus Christi
Ladies’ Captain: Aanika Virani, Lady Margaret Hall
Alumni, Range, Police Liaison and Safety Officer: Edward Halford, Jesus
Web Officer: Henry Lee, St Catherine’s

Senior Adviser: Thomas Hendricks, Corpus Christi
Senior Member: Gwilym Hughes, Nuffield

Honorary President: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata and Derek Lowe

2014-15

President: Edward Halford, Jesus
Vice-President: Andrew Brooker, Merton
Secretary: Aanika Virani, Lady Margaret Hall
Treasurer: Hannah Wills, St Catherine’s
Match Rifle Captain, Alumni & Police Liaison Officer: Samuel Jauncey, Merton
Ladies’ Captain: Jovi Wong, Brasenose
Social Secretary: Thomas Mills, Corpus Christi
Postal League and IT Officer: Eamonn Maguire, St Anne’s
Range Officer: Eurion Leonard-Pugh, Oriel

Senior Adviser: James Jalili, St Hilda’s
Senior Member: Gwilym Hughes, Nuffield

Honorary President: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata and Derek Lowe