2023-24
President: Asia Hoile
Secretary: Adam Chidlow
Treasurer: Rosina White-Belchere
Match Rifle Captain: Emma Stratford
IT Officer: Dan Meakings-Clark
Social Secretary: Dan Bell
Equipment Officer: Lewis Callister
Alumni Officer: Emily Wackan
Match Officer: Jacob Mallabone
Freshers Officer: Weiwei Liu
General Committee: Jess Small
Senior Adviser: Michael Horrell
Honorary President and Senior Member: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata, Derek Lowe, Thomas Rylands
2022-23
President: Asia Hoile
Secretary: Adam Chidlow
Treasurer: Emily Wackan
Match Rifle Captain: Emma Stratford
IT Officer: Dan Meakings-Clark
Social Secretary: Dan Bell
Equipment Officer: Euan Moncreiffe
General Committee: Myra Ng
General Committee: James Oakland
General Committee: Jacob Mallabone
General Committee: Frederick Hudson
General Committee: Weiwei Liu
Senior Adviser: Thomas Nightingale
Honorary President and Senior Member: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata, Derek Lowe, Richard Mundy
2021-22
President: Joel Haines
Secretary: James Oakland
Treasurer: JP Ay
Match Rifle Captain: Russell Woodger
Alumni Officer: Michael Horrell
Senior Adviser: Thomas Nightingale
Honorary President and Senior Member: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata, Derek Lowe, Richard Mundy
2020-21
2019-20
President: Russell Woodger, Lincoln
Secretary: Dr Beverly Ridges, Christ Church
Treasurer: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Match Rifle Captain: Thomas Nightingale, Merton
Social Secretary: Frances Hawkins, Hertford
Alumni Officer: Daniel Thomas du Toit, St Catherine’s
Health and Safety Officer: Yongchang Chin, Wolfson
IT Officer: Kate Foye, St Edmund Hall
Police Liaison Officer: Jiwoo Won, Brasenose
Training and Development Officer: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s
Senior Adviser: Samuel Jauncey, Merton
Honorary President and Senior Member: John Webster, Green Templeton
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata, Derek Lowe, Richard Mundy
2018-19
President: Daniel Thomas du Toit, St Catherine’s
Secretary: Thomas Nightingale, Merton
Treasurer: Kate Foye, St Edmund Hall
Match Rifle Captain: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Social Secretary: Jack Woollett, Pembroke
Alumni Officer: Thomas Jewson, Christ Church
Health and Safety Officer: Odessa Ng, Oriel
IT Officer: Yuan Zhou, Keble
Police Liaison Officer: George Twinn, St Hilda’s
Training and Development Officer: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s
Honorary President and Senior Member: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata, Derek Lowe, Richard Mundy
Senior Adviser: Samuel Jauncey, Merton
2017-18
President: Abi Howell, Worcester
Secretary: Harriet Mansell, Jesus
Treasurer: Chloƫ Jacklin, Hertford
Match Rifle Captain: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Social Secretary: Phillip Marks, St Cross
Alumni Officer: Jonathan Page, Lady Margaret Hall
Health, Safety and Police Liaison Officer: Kate Foye, St Edmund Hall
IT Officer: Brett Chung, Keble
Training and Development Officer: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s
Senior Adviser: Samuel Jauncey, Merton
2016-17
President: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s
Secretary: Jonathan Page, Lady Margaret Hall
Treasurer: Christopher Cockerill, Jesus
Match Rifle Captain and Health and Safety Officer: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Ladies’ Captain: Shushan Toneyan, Balliol
Social Secretary: Abi Howell, Worcester
Alumni Officer: Harriet Mansell, Jesus
IT Officer: Chenduraan Kailayapillai, Oriel
Police Liaison Officer: Henry Lee, St Catherine’s
Training and Development Officer: Matthew Cockerill, St Edmund Hall
Senior Adviser: Thomas Hendricks, Corpus Christi
2015-16
President: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s
Secretary: Jonathan Page, Lady Margaret Hall
Treasurer: Matthew Cockerill, St Edmund Hall
Match Rifle Captain, Alumni and Police Liaison Officer: Katherine Lightbown, Pembroke
Ladies’ Captain and Training and Development Officer: Maryam Patton, Balliol
Social Secretary: Shushan Toneyan, Balliol
Fixtures Officer: Chenduraan Kailayapillai, Oriel
Postal League Officer: Sean Gordon, Jesus
Safety Officer: Cate Moore, Trinity
Transport Officer: Christopher Cockerill, Jesus
Senior Adviser: Thomas Hendricks, Corpus Christi
Honorary President: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata, Derek Lowe and Richard Mundy
2014-15
President: Andrew Brooker, Merton
Secretary: Michael Horrell, St Hugh’s
Treasurer: Sean Gordon, Jesus
Match Rifle Captain and Social Secretary: Thomas Mills, Corpus Christi
Ladies’ Captain: Aanika Virani, Lady Margaret Hall
Alumni, Range, Police Liaison and Safety Officer: Edward Halford, Jesus
Web Officer: Henry Lee, St Catherine’s
Senior Adviser: Thomas Hendricks, Corpus Christi
Senior Member: Gwilym Hughes, Nuffield
Honorary President: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata and Derek Lowe
2014-15
President: Edward Halford, Jesus
Vice-President: Andrew Brooker, Merton
Secretary: Aanika Virani, Lady Margaret Hall
Treasurer: Hannah Wills, St Catherine’s
Match Rifle Captain, Alumni & Police Liaison Officer: Samuel Jauncey, Merton
Ladies’ Captain: Jovi Wong, Brasenose
Social Secretary: Thomas Mills, Corpus Christi
Postal League and IT Officer: Eamonn Maguire, St Anne’s
Range Officer: Eurion Leonard-Pugh, Oriel
Senior Adviser: James Jalili, St Hilda’s
Senior Member: Gwilym Hughes, Nuffield
Honorary President: John Webster
Honorary Vice-Presidents: David Bentata and Derek Lowe